Bushing & Bearings

Bushings and bearings are a small but critical part of your wheel assembly and suspension system that controls movement in the steering joints and absorbs shock on bumpy roads. When damaged or loose, they need to be immediately replaced to avoid handling and suspension problems. If you need a replacement, shop at SubaruOnlineParts for OEM bushings and bearings for your Subaru.


20464FE060 - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20464FE060
Impreza. Without WRX. Sedan, rs with sport pkg. Wagon, Outback.
$6.88
MSRP $9.55
Save $2.67
28% Off
35035TC000 - : Control Cable Bushing for Subaru Image

Control Cable Bushing

Subaru 35035TC000
Shifter components, auto trans. With shift boot.
$7.40
MSRP $10.28
Save $2.88
28% Off
20401AC011 - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20401AC011
Impreza. Legacy. All. With WRX STI. Outback. Sus.
$16.78
MSRP $23.30
Save $6.52
28% Off
20254AE010 - : Lateral Arm Bushing for Subaru Image

Lateral Arm Bushing

Subaru 20254AE010
$22.90
MSRP $31.80
Save $8.90
28% Off
20464AN01B - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20464AN01B
Outback.
$6.00
MSRP $8.33
Save $2.33
28% Off
20271AA040 - : Trailing Arm Bushing for Subaru Image

Trailing Arm Bushing

Subaru 20271AA040
Impreza. Without WRX STI, front, with WRX model.
$33.19
MSRP $46.10
Save $12.91
28% Off
20271AA010 - : Trailing Arm Bushing for Subaru Image

Trailing Arm Bushing

Subaru 20271AA010
Awd. Legacy. Forester. Impreza. All. 2wd. With WRX.
$38.24
MSRP $53.12
Save $14.88
28% Off
20464CA010 - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20464CA010
BRZ.
$7.78
MSRP $10.80
Save $3.02
28% Off
20414XC00B - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20414XC00B
Outback. Ascent. 2.5L.
$4.07
MSRP $5.65
Save $1.58
28% Off
21047GA491 - : Trailing Arm Bushing for Subaru Image

Trailing Arm Bushing

Subaru 21047GA491
All models. Loyale. 4wd, inner. XT coupe. 2wd, inner.
$33.40
MSRP $46.38
Save $12.98
28% Off
20464AE050 - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20464AE050
Sedan, WRX STI.
$7.84
MSRP $10.88
Save $3.04
27.9% Off
20414SG001 - : Stabilizer Bar Bushing for Subaru Image

Stabilizer Bar Bushing

Subaru 20414SG001
Forester. WRX, WRX STI. 2.5L. XV Crosstrek. With hybrid. Japan Built. Crosstrek. 2.0l. Impreza. All models.
$6.55
MSRP $9.10
Save $2.55
28% Off

No results found for "Bushing, Bearings". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Maintain Stable Car Handling with Premium Bushings and Bearings

Bushings and bearings are crucial to your car’s driving stability. Bushings are usually found in the suspension system. Shock absorber bushes and anti-roll bar bushes, for example, absorb shocks when you’re driving on uneven surfaces. Bearings, on the other hand, are typically found in your wheel assembly. Ball and tapered bearings allow your wheels to rotate. They also help control your car when turning or accelerating.

Bushings and bearings function as maintenance parts, which means they need to be replaced regularly. As such, you need to look out for signs in case you need to get new ones. For instance, rattling noises when accelerating or driving on uneven terrains probably mean that you have bad wheel bearings and bushes that need replacing. Apart from that, poor steering and unstable handling are also signs that you have worn parts in your car. 

Make sure to get replacement parts from an authorized car parts dealer. After all, they offer OEM parts that are guaranteed to last. 

Purchase Affordable Subaru Parts Online

SubaruOnlineParts carries genuine OEM bushes and bearings for your suspension and steering needs. We offer bush stabilizers, anti-roll bushings, wheel and strut bearings, and more that fit select Subaru models. They are all made of production-grade materials to ensure reliability and durability. To help you save more, we sell our products at prices lower than the manufacturer’s suggested retail price. Save more when you shop with us. Place your order today.